Table 1. Summary Statistics for RNA-seq Libraries
DescriptionGenotypeLibrariesTotal ReadsGenome MatchedPercentage Matched
B73 hydroponicB733252,961,366249,428,28899%
Mo17 hydroponicMo173405,071,583393,962,38297%
IBM hydroponicIBM885,795,253,3565,599,170,51597%
AntherB73138,074,75636,554,49296%
EarB734104,293,25998,987,39395%
EmbryoB73760,710,42555,861,18992%
EndospermB7313144,540,885131,347,94491%
LeafB7342664,025,044618,671,11593%
OvuleB73136,964,18135,379,28196%
PollenB73138,623,69537,342,14597%
RootB7318296,713,582272,807,74092%
Shoot apical meristemB7310148,544,984135,325,79091%
SeedB7320346,866,162320,235,83492%
SeedlingB73223,661,40822,675,37496%
ShootB7314136,391,616121,490,50989%
SilkB73124,398,32223,372,55296%
TasselB738175,790,705166,472,78895%